Tuttle's Bookstore Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Lewis listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Foundations of Parallel Programming: A Machine-Indepedent Approach  T. G. Lewis
Institute of Electrical & Electronics Enginee 1994-09 Used: Good Hardcover
Very good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Ex-library with typical markings. Interior clean, binding tight. Light wear to covers.
Price: 30.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Imaging Spectrometry IX  Editor-Sylvia S. Shen; Editor-Paul E. Lewis
Society of Photo Optical 2003-12 Used: Like New Paperback
Fine. No dust jacket. Crisp, clean, fresh, bright. As New.
Price: 60.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Music in Renaissance Ferrara, 1400-1505 (Studies in the History of Music)  Lewis Lockwood
Harvard Univ Pr 1985-01 Used: Very Good Hardcover
Very Good in Fine dust jacket. Interior clean, binding tight. Lightly used. Brodart protected dust jacket. A few bumps on edges, spine ends of covers, otherwise book is fine.
Price: 130.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. NINDS at 50: Celebrating 50 Years of Brain Research Institute of Neurological Disorders and Stroke  Lewis P., M.D. Rowland
Demos Medical Publishing 2003-03 Used: Like New Paperback
Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Crisp, clean, fresh, bright.
Price: 40.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Numerical Methods in Coupled Systems (Numerical Methods in Engineering S.)  Editor-R. W. Lewis; Editor-P. Bettess; Editor-E. Hinton
John Wiley & Sons Inc 1984-04 Used: Good Hardcover
Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Ex-library with typical markings. Interior clean, binding tight. Moderate wear to covers. Corners bumped.
Price: 90.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Ohio arrest, search and seizure (Baldwin's Ohio handbook series)  Lewis R Katz
Banks-Baldwin Law Pub. Co 1984 Used: Acceptable Paperback
Fair. No dust jacket. Interior clean except ownership stamps throughout. Binding sound. Covers heavily worn, front cover spotted, spots extend to title page. Title page marked up.
Price: 52.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Saving San Antonio: The Precarious Preservation of a Heritage  Lewis F. Fisher
Texas Tech University Press 1996-11 Used: Very Good Hardcover
Very good in very good dust jacket. Crisp, clean, fresh, bright. Light wear to dust jacket.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. The Drawings of Stuart Davis: The Amazing Continuity  Stuart Davis; Lewis C. Kachur; Karen Wilkin; Lewis Kachur
Harry N Abrams 1993-04 Used: Like New Hardcover
Fine in fine dust jacket. Crisp, clean, fresh, bright. Still in original publishers shrinkwrap.
Price: 33.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. The Financial Management of Hospitals  Howard J. Berman; Steven F. Kukla; Lewis E. Weeks
Health Administration Pr 1994-01 Used: Very Good Hardcover
Very good. No dust jacket. Interior clean, binding tight, light wear to covers.
Price: 48.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. The Wisdom of the Spotted Owl: Policy Lessons for a New Century  Steven Lewis Yaffee
Island Press 1994-03 Used: Very Good Paperback
Very Good. No dust jacket. Light wear/use, spine is not creased. Upper right front corner bumped. Interior clean and bright. Price sticker on rear cover. Included ephemera: Harvard Book Store Cafe bookmark.
Price: 14.95 USD
See Full
Description
 11. World handbook of political and social indicators,  Charles Lewis Taylor
Yale University Press 1972 Used: Good Unknown Binding
Clean and tight, light wear to covers and edges. Dust jacket is moderately worn and chipped, several small tears.
Price: 17.95 USD
See Full
Description

<<< LawrenceMario Puzo >>>


Try these sites for other Lewis Listings

Gibbsbooks.com
Booksontheblvd.com
Monkeyread.com
Hgbooks.com
Thethreemonkeysbooks.com
Argosybooks.ca
Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Neonhearts.com
Ljsbooks.com
Dapilade.com
Altairbooks.com
Blacktaillibrary.com
Mcdowellsemporium.com
Magiccarpetbooks.com
Whiteunicornbooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Mysticlink.com
Pagemaster-books.com
Bookarbor.com
Kingchampbooks.com
Flyingelfbooks.com
Readingmore.com
Patcat.net
Darkhollowbooks.com
Nowandthenbooks.com
Warrenartbooks.com
Ontheroadbookshop.com
Areaderscorner.com
Thepaperbackexchange.com
Catharpin.com
Cromwellbooks.com
Txstarbooks.com
Abstracteyebooks.com
Ffbooks.net
Bauschbooks.com
Proudmarys.com
Molliesloft.com
Chimneysweepbooks.com
Brainiacbooks.com
Dking.co.uk
Lanesbooks.com
Wapersons.com
Yourbookhaven.com
Reading-well.com
Thebookquest.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions