Lewis listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description
1.
Foundations of Parallel Programming: A Machine-Indepedent Approach T. G. Lewis Institute of Electrical & Electronics Enginee 1994-09 Used: Good Hardcover Very good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Ex-library with typical markings. Interior clean, binding tight. Light wear to covers. Price: 30.00 USD
Imaging Spectrometry IX Editor-Sylvia S. Shen; Editor-Paul E. Lewis Society of Photo Optical 2003-12 Used: Like New Paperback Fine. No dust jacket. Crisp, clean, fresh, bright. As New. Price: 60.00 USD
Music in Renaissance Ferrara, 1400-1505 (Studies in the History of Music) Lewis Lockwood Harvard Univ Pr 1985-01 Used: Very Good Hardcover Very Good in Fine dust jacket. Interior clean, binding tight. Lightly used. Brodart protected dust jacket. A few bumps on edges, spine ends of covers, otherwise book is fine. Price: 130.00 USD
NINDS at 50: Celebrating 50 Years of Brain Research Institute of Neurological Disorders and Stroke Lewis P., M.D. Rowland Demos Medical Publishing 2003-03 Used: Like New Paperback Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Crisp, clean, fresh, bright. Price: 40.00 USD
Numerical Methods in Coupled Systems (Numerical Methods in Engineering S.) Editor-R. W. Lewis; Editor-P. Bettess; Editor-E. Hinton John Wiley & Sons Inc 1984-04 Used: Good Hardcover Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Ex-library with typical markings. Interior clean, binding tight. Moderate wear to covers. Corners bumped. Price: 90.00 USD
Ohio arrest, search and seizure (Baldwin's Ohio handbook series) Lewis R Katz Banks-Baldwin Law Pub. Co 1984 Used: Acceptable Paperback Fair. No dust jacket. Interior clean except ownership stamps throughout. Binding sound. Covers heavily worn, front cover spotted, spots extend to title page. Title page marked up. Price: 52.00 USD
Saving San Antonio: The Precarious Preservation of a Heritage Lewis F. Fisher Texas Tech University Press 1996-11 Used: Very Good Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Crisp, clean, fresh, bright. Light wear to dust jacket. Price: 20.00 USD
The Drawings of Stuart Davis: The Amazing Continuity Stuart Davis; Lewis C. Kachur; Karen Wilkin; Lewis Kachur Harry N Abrams 1993-04 Used: Like New Hardcover Fine in fine dust jacket. Crisp, clean, fresh, bright. Still in original publishers shrinkwrap. Price: 33.00 USD
The Financial Management of Hospitals Howard J. Berman; Steven F. Kukla; Lewis E. Weeks Health Administration Pr 1994-01 Used: Very Good Hardcover Very good. No dust jacket. Interior clean, binding tight, light wear to covers. Price: 48.00 USD
The Wisdom of the Spotted Owl: Policy Lessons for a New Century Steven Lewis Yaffee Island Press 1994-03 Used: Very Good Paperback Very Good. No dust jacket. Light wear/use, spine is not creased. Upper right front corner bumped. Interior clean and bright. Price sticker on rear cover. Included ephemera: Harvard Book Store Cafe bookmark. Price: 14.95 USD
World handbook of political and social indicators, Charles Lewis Taylor Yale University Press 1972 Used: Good Unknown Binding Clean and tight, light wear to covers and edges. Dust jacket is moderately worn and chipped, several small tears. Price: 17.95 USD