Tuttle's Bookstore

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
Books Bought,
Cash Paid,
Immediate Removal
We Buy Books
 
 
 
 

Kimball Garrett; Jon Dunn; Editor-Roger Tory Peterson; Editor-Larry O. Rosche; Editor-Sue A. Tackett; Illustrator-Thomas R. Schultz; Illustrator-Cynthia House Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Field Guide to Warblers of North America (Peterson Field Guide Series) Kimball Garrett; Jon Dunn; Editor-Roger Tory Peterson; Editor-Larry O. Rosche; Editor-Sue A. Tackett; Illustrator-Thomas R. Schultz; Illustrator-Cynthia House
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 1997-09-24 0395389712 / 9780395389713 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand New. Crisp, clean, fresh, bright. Later printing. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A Guide to Freshwater Mollusks of the Laurentian Great Lakes With Special Emphasis on the Genus Pisidium Gerry L. Mackie and David S. White and Thomas W. Zdeba
U. S. Environmental Protection Agency 1980  Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Interior clean, binding tight, light to moderate wear and some light fading to covers.  
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 A Most Engaging Game: the Evolution of Bird Field Guides and Their Effects on Environmentalism, Ornithology and Birding Korpi, Raymond Thomas
Washington State Univ. 1999 1st Used: Good 
Good 216, Loose pages, unbound as produced from Print-On-Demand distributor.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Adaptation and Natural Selection in Caves : The Evolution of Gammarus minus David C. Culver; Daniel Fong; Thomas Kane
Harvard University Press 1995-03 0674004256 / 9780674004252 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Fine in Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Anglo-Saxon and Old English vocabularies Thomas Wright
Gordon Press 1976 0879684321 / 9780879684327 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Hardcover edition. Two volume set. Gordon Press reprint, 1976. Like new, crisp, clean, fresh, bright. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Black and Blue: Profiles of Blacks in IBM Charles Thomas
Aaron Press 1993-05 0942683153 / 9780942683158 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good 
Crisp, clean, fresh, bright. Signed by the author.  
Price: 33.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 california design/eight; March 25 through May 6, 1962 Introduction-Thomas W. Leavitt
Pasadena Art Museum 1962 Hardcover Collectible: Good 
Interior clean, binding tight, moderate wear to covers. Spine faded, no chips or tears.  
Price: 179.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Catalog of the Heteroptera or True Bugs, of Canada and the Continental United States Thomas J. Henry; Editor-Richard C. Froeschner
CRC Press 1988-06-01 091684644X / 9780916846442 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover 
Interior clean, binding good with small repaired spot at foot of front hinge. Dust jacket moderately worn except 1 inch tear at lower left front edge. 
Price: 129.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Chemical inventions and chemical patents Thomas, Edward
Matthew Bender and Clark Boardman 1950 First edition. Used: Good 
Good. No dust jacket. Interior clean, binding tight. Light to moderate wear to covers. Top corners bumped. 881 p.; 25 cm.  
Price: 97.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Classical Norfolk Furniture: 1810 - 1840 Thomas R. J. Newbern; James R. Melchor
Turner Publishing Company (KY) 2004-07 1563119471 / 9781563119477 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand New. Crisp, clean, fresh, bright. 
Price: 135.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Corporate political activity Boggs, Thomas Hale and Katharine R. Boyce
Lexis Publishing 2000 0820510807 / 9780820510804 Ringbound Used: Good Ringbound 
Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Ex-library with typical markings. New plastic ring binder. Interior clean. Business Law Monographs, Corporate Series, volume C4. Filed through release 63, December 2000. 
Price: 138.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Cultural Resources: Remote Sensing Editor-Thomas R. Lyons
National Park Service 1980  Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Interior clean, binding tight, spine creased, moderate wear, light fading and a few stains to covers.  
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Dimensions of interaction: a source book for the study of the behavior of 31 nations from 1948 through 1973 Azar, Edward E., and Sloan, Thomas J.
International Studies Association 1975 Used: Good 
Good. No dust jacket. Interior clean. Binding split at page 258, all pages intact and still attached. Light wear and fading to covers. i-xiv, 537, xv-xxv p.; 20 x 24 cm. Occasional paper-International Studies Association no. 8. Bibliography: p. xxv.  
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Energy Conservation in Wastewater Treatment Facilities (Manual of Practice. Fd, 2) Editor-Thomas J. Kennedy
Water Environment Federation 1997-01 1572780347 / 9781572780347 Hardcover Used: Very Good 
Very good. No dust jacket. Interior clean, binding tight, light wear to covers. A lightly used, near fine copy.  
Price: 120.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Environment and Trade: The Relation of International Trade and Environmental Policy Seymour Rubin; Editor-Thomas R. Graham
Rowman & Littlefield Pub Inc 1982-06 0865980322 / 9780865980327 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Interior clean, binding tight, moderate wear to covers. Dust jacket worn, chipped and wrinkled around edges. 
Price: 34.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Federal environmental law Dolgin, Erica L., and Guilbert, Thomas G. P., and Environmental Law Institute
West Publishing Company 1974 Used: Acceptable 
Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Ex-library with typical markings. Interior clean, binding tight. Light wear to covers. Corners bumped. xxxvii, 1600 p.; 27 cm. NSF/RA/s-74-001. Includes bibliographical references.  
Price: 148.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Fish distribution Grosslein, Marvin D., and Azarovitz, Thomas R.
New York Sea Grant Institute 1982 Used: Acceptable 
Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. A lightly used corporate ex-library copy. Clean and tight. Minimal library markings. Spine base chipped. 182 p. : ill. (some col. ); 32 cm. Includes Illustrations. Mesa New York Bight Atlas Monograph 15 Bibliography: p. 161-182.  
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Free-electron lasers Thomas C Marshall
Collier Macmillan 1985 0029486203 / 9780029486207 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good 
Very good in very good dust jacket. Interior clean, binding tight, light wear to covers.  
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Frequency response testing in nuclear reactors (Nuclear science and technology) Thomas W Kerlin
Academic Press 1974 0124048501 / 9780124048508 Unknown Binding Used: Good Unknown Binding 
Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Clean and tight, light wear to covers. Typical library indicia. 
Price: 115.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Functional and Evolutionary Ecology of Bats Editor-Akbar Zubaid; Editor-Gary F. McCracken; Editor-Thomas Kunz
Oxford University Press, USA 2006-01-05 019515472X / 9780195154726 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand New. Crisp, clean, fresh, bright. 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Kimball Garrett; Jon Dunn; Editor-Roger Tory Peterson; Editor-Larry O. Rosche; Editor-Sue A. Tackett; Illustrator-Thomas R. Schultz; Illustrator-Cynthia House on Abookstop.com
Kimball Garrett; Jon Dunn; Editor-Roger Tory Peterson; Editor-Larry O. Rosche; Editor-Sue A. Tackett; Illustrator-Thomas R. Schultz; Illustrator-Cynthia House on Agorabooks.net
Kimball Garrett; Jon Dunn; Editor-Roger Tory Peterson; Editor-Larry O. Rosche; Editor-Sue A. Tackett; Illustrator-Thomas R. Schultz; Illustrator-Cynthia House on Anovelideabooks.com
Kimball Garrett; Jon Dunn; Editor-Roger Tory Peterson; Editor-Larry O. Rosche; Editor-Sue A. Tackett; Illustrator-Thomas R. Schultz; Illustrator-Cynthia House on Astleybookfarm.com
Kimball Garrett; Jon Dunn; Editor-Roger Tory Peterson; Editor-Larry O. Rosche; Editor-Sue A. Tackett; Illustrator-Thomas R. Schultz; Illustrator-Cynthia House on Betterbookgetter.com
Kimball Garrett; Jon Dunn; Editor-Roger Tory Peterson; Editor-Larry O. Rosche; Editor-Sue A. Tackett; Illustrator-Thomas R. Schultz; Illustrator-Cynthia House on Bookcastle.us
Kimball Garrett; Jon Dunn; Editor-Roger Tory Peterson; Editor-Larry O. Rosche; Editor-Sue A. Tackett; Illustrator-Thomas R. Schultz; Illustrator-Cynthia House on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Kimball Garrett; Jon Dunn; Editor-Roger Tory Peterson; Editor-Larry O. Rosche; Editor-Sue A. Tackett; Illustrator-Thomas R. Schultz; Illustrator-Cynthia House on Booknest.com
Kimball Garrett; Jon Dunn; Editor-Roger Tory Peterson; Editor-Larry O. Rosche; Editor-Sue A. Tackett; Illustrator-Thomas R. Schultz; Illustrator-Cynthia House on Booksrmagic.com
Kimball Garrett; Jon Dunn; Editor-Roger Tory Peterson; Editor-Larry O. Rosche; Editor-Sue A. Tackett; Illustrator-Thomas R. Schultz; Illustrator-Cynthia House on Bookwebpages.com
Kimball Garrett; Jon Dunn; Editor-Roger Tory Peterson; Editor-Larry O. Rosche; Editor-Sue A. Tackett; Illustrator-Thomas R. Schultz; Illustrator-Cynthia House on Bookyahoo.net
Kimball Garrett; Jon Dunn; Editor-Roger Tory Peterson; Editor-Larry O. Rosche; Editor-Sue A. Tackett; Illustrator-Thomas R. Schultz; Illustrator-Cynthia House on C-books.co.uk
Kimball Garrett; Jon Dunn; Editor-Roger Tory Peterson; Editor-Larry O. Rosche; Editor-Sue A. Tackett; Illustrator-Thomas R. Schultz; Illustrator-Cynthia House on Chapter1.co.za
Kimball Garrett; Jon Dunn; Editor-Roger Tory Peterson; Editor-Larry O. Rosche; Editor-Sue A. Tackett; Illustrator-Thomas R. Schultz; Illustrator-Cynthia House on Christianbookbag.com
Kimball Garrett; Jon Dunn; Editor-Roger Tory Peterson; Editor-Larry O. Rosche; Editor-Sue A. Tackett; Illustrator-Thomas R. Schultz; Illustrator-Cynthia House on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Kimball Garrett; Jon Dunn; Editor-Roger Tory Peterson; Editor-Larry O. Rosche; Editor-Sue A. Tackett; Illustrator-Thomas R. Schultz; Illustrator-Cynthia House on Crawfordsnautical.com
Kimball Garrett; Jon Dunn; Editor-Roger Tory Peterson; Editor-Larry O. Rosche; Editor-Sue A. Tackett; Illustrator-Thomas R. Schultz; Illustrator-Cynthia House on Ebooksweb.net
Kimball Garrett; Jon Dunn; Editor-Roger Tory Peterson; Editor-Larry O. Rosche; Editor-Sue A. Tackett; Illustrator-Thomas R. Schultz; Illustrator-Cynthia House on Elpinarillobooks.com
Kimball Garrett; Jon Dunn; Editor-Roger Tory Peterson; Editor-Larry O. Rosche; Editor-Sue A. Tackett; Illustrator-Thomas R. Schultz; Illustrator-Cynthia House on Goodwillbooks.com
Kimball Garrett; Jon Dunn; Editor-Roger Tory Peterson; Editor-Larry O. Rosche; Editor-Sue A. Tackett; Illustrator-Thomas R. Schultz; Illustrator-Cynthia House on Guthriebooks.com
Kimball Garrett; Jon Dunn; Editor-Roger Tory Peterson; Editor-Larry O. Rosche; Editor-Sue A. Tackett; Illustrator-Thomas R. Schultz; Illustrator-Cynthia House on Hammondsbooks.net
Kimball Garrett; Jon Dunn; Editor-Roger Tory Peterson; Editor-Larry O. Rosche; Editor-Sue A. Tackett; Illustrator-Thomas R. Schultz; Illustrator-Cynthia House on Hurleybooks.co.uk
Kimball Garrett; Jon Dunn; Editor-Roger Tory Peterson; Editor-Larry O. Rosche; Editor-Sue A. Tackett; Illustrator-Thomas R. Schultz; Illustrator-Cynthia House on Just-us-books.com
Kimball Garrett; Jon Dunn; Editor-Roger Tory Peterson; Editor-Larry O. Rosche; Editor-Sue A. Tackett; Illustrator-Thomas R. Schultz; Illustrator-Cynthia House on Kjcactus.com
Kimball Garrett; Jon Dunn; Editor-Roger Tory Peterson; Editor-Larry O. Rosche; Editor-Sue A. Tackett; Illustrator-Thomas R. Schultz; Illustrator-Cynthia House on Literaturopolis.net
Kimball Garrett; Jon Dunn; Editor-Roger Tory Peterson; Editor-Larry O. Rosche; Editor-Sue A. Tackett; Illustrator-Thomas R. Schultz; Illustrator-Cynthia House on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Kimball Garrett; Jon Dunn; Editor-Roger Tory Peterson; Editor-Larry O. Rosche; Editor-Sue A. Tackett; Illustrator-Thomas R. Schultz; Illustrator-Cynthia House on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Kimball Garrett; Jon Dunn; Editor-Roger Tory Peterson; Editor-Larry O. Rosche; Editor-Sue A. Tackett; Illustrator-Thomas R. Schultz; Illustrator-Cynthia House on Montclairbookcenter.com
Kimball Garrett; Jon Dunn; Editor-Roger Tory Peterson; Editor-Larry O. Rosche; Editor-Sue A. Tackett; Illustrator-Thomas R. Schultz; Illustrator-Cynthia House on Mygenealogybooks.com
Kimball Garrett; Jon Dunn; Editor-Roger Tory Peterson; Editor-Larry O. Rosche; Editor-Sue A. Tackett; Illustrator-Thomas R. Schultz; Illustrator-Cynthia House on Nomadestore.com
Kimball Garrett; Jon Dunn; Editor-Roger Tory Peterson; Editor-Larry O. Rosche; Editor-Sue A. Tackett; Illustrator-Thomas R. Schultz; Illustrator-Cynthia House on Oldkidsbooks.com
Kimball Garrett; Jon Dunn; Editor-Roger Tory Peterson; Editor-Larry O. Rosche; Editor-Sue A. Tackett; Illustrator-Thomas R. Schultz; Illustrator-Cynthia House on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Kimball Garrett; Jon Dunn; Editor-Roger Tory Peterson; Editor-Larry O. Rosche; Editor-Sue A. Tackett; Illustrator-Thomas R. Schultz; Illustrator-Cynthia House on Pandy-books.com
Kimball Garrett; Jon Dunn; Editor-Roger Tory Peterson; Editor-Larry O. Rosche; Editor-Sue A. Tackett; Illustrator-Thomas R. Schultz; Illustrator-Cynthia House on Phatpocket.com
Kimball Garrett; Jon Dunn; Editor-Roger Tory Peterson; Editor-Larry O. Rosche; Editor-Sue A. Tackett; Illustrator-Thomas R. Schultz; Illustrator-Cynthia House on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Kimball Garrett; Jon Dunn; Editor-Roger Tory Peterson; Editor-Larry O. Rosche; Editor-Sue A. Tackett; Illustrator-Thomas R. Schultz; Illustrator-Cynthia House on Richardsonsbooks.com
Kimball Garrett; Jon Dunn; Editor-Roger Tory Peterson; Editor-Larry O. Rosche; Editor-Sue A. Tackett; Illustrator-Thomas R. Schultz; Illustrator-Cynthia House on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Kimball Garrett; Jon Dunn; Editor-Roger Tory Peterson; Editor-Larry O. Rosche; Editor-Sue A. Tackett; Illustrator-Thomas R. Schultz; Illustrator-Cynthia House on Salsusbooks.com
Kimball Garrett; Jon Dunn; Editor-Roger Tory Peterson; Editor-Larry O. Rosche; Editor-Sue A. Tackett; Illustrator-Thomas R. Schultz; Illustrator-Cynthia House on Springystreasures.com
Kimball Garrett; Jon Dunn; Editor-Roger Tory Peterson; Editor-Larry O. Rosche; Editor-Sue A. Tackett; Illustrator-Thomas R. Schultz; Illustrator-Cynthia House on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Kimball Garrett; Jon Dunn; Editor-Roger Tory Peterson; Editor-Larry O. Rosche; Editor-Sue A. Tackett; Illustrator-Thomas R. Schultz; Illustrator-Cynthia House on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Kimball Garrett; Jon Dunn; Editor-Roger Tory Peterson; Editor-Larry O. Rosche; Editor-Sue A. Tackett; Illustrator-Thomas R. Schultz; Illustrator-Cynthia House on Textbookstree.com
Kimball Garrett; Jon Dunn; Editor-Roger Tory Peterson; Editor-Larry O. Rosche; Editor-Sue A. Tackett; Illustrator-Thomas R. Schultz; Illustrator-Cynthia House on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Kimball Garrett; Jon Dunn; Editor-Roger Tory Peterson; Editor-Larry O. Rosche; Editor-Sue A. Tackett; Illustrator-Thomas R. Schultz; Illustrator-Cynthia House on Trillionbooks.com
Kimball Garrett; Jon Dunn; Editor-Roger Tory Peterson; Editor-Larry O. Rosche; Editor-Sue A. Tackett; Illustrator-Thomas R. Schultz; Illustrator-Cynthia House on Vagabondbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BirdBookstore.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com