Tuttle's Bookstore

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
Books Bought,
Cash Paid,
Immediate Removal
We Buy Books
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Foreign Relations, 1961-1963, American Republics (Foreign Relations of the United States) 
United States Government Printing 1996-08 0160451787 Hardcover Used: Good 
Interior clean, binding tight. Light wear and spotting to covers. Top edge stained.  
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Perspectives in psychopharmacology: A collection of papers in honor of Earl Usdin (Neurology and neurobiology) 
Liss 1988 084512742X Unknown Binding Used: Very Good 
Crisp, clean, fresh, bright. Light wear to dust jacket.  
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Transmethylation: Proceedings of the Conference on Transmethylation, Bethesda, Maryland, U.S.A., on October 16-19, 1978 (Developments in neuroscience) 
Elsevier-North Holland 1979 044400310X Unknown Binding Used: Good 
Interior clean, binding tight, covers heavily worn. Spine and edges rubbed and worn.  
Price: 500.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Foreign Relations of the United States 1958-1960, Japan; Korea (Foreign Relations of the United States) 
United States Government Printing 1994-05 0160417481 Hardcover Used: Very Good 
Crisp, clean, fresh, bright. Almost like new.  
Price: 280.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Coffee, Tea, Mate, Methylxanthines and Methylglyoxal (IARC Monographs on the Evaluation of Carcinogenic Risks to Humans) 
World Health Organisation (WHO) 1991-04-30 9283212517 Paperback Used: Very Good 
Interior clean, binding tight and uncreased, light wear to covers.  
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Foreign Relations of the United States, 1964-1968, Vol. 3, Vietnam June-December 1965 (Foreign Relations of the United States) 
United States Government Printing 1996-04 0160451299 Hardcover Used: Good 
Interior clean, binding tight, moderate wear to covers. Edges lightly spotted. Light stain inside front cover, does not effect text.  
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Regulation of catecholamine turnover: Proceedings of a conference held in Göteborg, Sweden, July 17-19, 1975 (Chemical tools in catecholamine research) 
American Elsevier Pub. Co 1975 044410920X Unknown Binding Used: Very Good 
Interior clean, binding tight, light wear to covers. Spotting and light foxing around edges.  
Price: 180.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Quantitative sociology: International perspectives on mathematical and statistical modeling (Quantitative studies in social relations) 
Academic Press 1975 0121039501 Unknown Binding Used: Good 
Interior clean, binding tight, light wear to covers. Dust jacket moderately worn and chipped.  
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 English-Hmong Phrasebook With Useful Wordlist (Afe554) 
Jeffrey Norton Pub 1981-12 088432415X Audio Cassette Used: Good 
Ex-library with typical markings. Lightly used. Book and four cassettes.  
Price: 59.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 World politics and international economics 
Brookings Institution 1975 0815709161 Unknown Binding New 
Crisp, clean, fresh, bright. Still sealed in original publisher's shrinkwrap.  
Price: 33.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Foreign Relations of the United States, 1958-1960, Part 1: Eastern Europe Region; Soviet Union; Cyprus (Foreign Relations of the United States) 
United States Government Printing 1993-09 0160380693 Hardcover Used: Like New 
Crisp, clean, fresh, bright. This is volume X, Part 1 only; volume X, Part 2 has ISBN 0160416949.  
Price: 280.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Woordenlijst =: Wordlist : Sranan-Nederlands, Nederlands-Sranan, English-Sranan : met een lijst van planten- en dierennamen 
Vaco 1995 9991400516 Trade Paperback Used: Very Good 
Crisp, clean, fresh, bright. Almost like new. Trade paperback  
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Current Topics in Developmental Biology (Neural development) 
Academic Press Inc.,U.S. 1981-01 0121531155 Hardcover Used: Acceptable 
Emergence of specificity in neural histogenesis. Ex-library with typical markings. Interior clean, binding tight, moderate wear to covers.  
Price: 27.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Indonesia pilot N. P. 36, volume 1 
Hydrographer of the Navy 1975 0707701082 First Edition Hardcover Used: Acceptable 
Ex-library with typical markings. Interior clean, binding tight, moderate wear to covers. Volume 1 only!  
Price: 89.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 A Framework for Project Management: Participant's Manual 
Project Management Institute 1999-01 188041080X Paperback Used: Very Good 
This is the Participant's Manual only! Interior clean, binding tight and uncreased, light wear to covers.  
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Cymatics, Vol 2: The Book 
Macromedia Press 1974-01-01 3855600333  Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Book is very good, dust jacket is in fair condition. Interior clean, binding tight, light wear to covers. Dust jacket moderately worn with 1 inch tear rear spine base and several small tears and chips.  
Price: 33.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 TRACE MEMORY 
Ingram Entertainment - Primary Account (Fill/Kill) 2005-09-27 Video Game New 
Brand New and Factory Sealed.  
Price: 21.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 THE ITINERANTS: RUSSIAN REALIST ARTISTS OF THE LATE 19TH AND EARY 20TH CENTURIES. 
Aurora Art 1982 0330266322 Paperback Used: Very Good 
Interior clean, binding tight, light wear to covers.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Monty Python Live 
2001-10-23 VHS New 
Brand New. Still sealed in publisher's shrinkwrap.  
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The Avengers - '63 Set 3 
2001-04-24 VHS New 
Brand New. Still sealed in publisher's shrinkwrap.  
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Government and the sports business;: Papers prepared for a conference of experts, with an introduction and summary (Studies in the regulation of economic activity) 
Brookings Institution 1974 0815761066 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good 
Interior clean, binding tight, light wear to covers and dust jacket.  
Price: 48.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Bureaucratic Politics and National Security 
Lynne Rienner Publishers 1988-09 0931477921 Hardcover Used: Like New 
Crisp, clean, fresh, bright.  
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Cretaceous of the Western Tethys: Proceedings of the 3rd International Cretaceous Symposium, Tübingen, 1987 
Schweizerbart 1989 3510651405 Trade Paperback Used: Good 
Interior clean, binding sound, light to moderate wear to covers.  
Price: 180.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Status and conservation of West Indian seabirds (Special publication / Society of Caribbean Ornithology) 
Society of Caribbean Ornithology 2000 0967782406 Unknown Binding Used: Acceptable 
Interior clean, binding sound. Front cover has red ink smudge upper left corner, rear cover has 2 inch tear at bottom.  
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 ACM Sigsoft 1989: Third Symposium on Software Testing, Analysis, & Verification (Tav3), Held December 13-15, 1989, Key West, Florida 
Association for Computing Machinery 1989-12 0897913426 Paperback Used: Very Good 
Interior clean, binding tight and uncreased, light wear to covers.  
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Proceedings of the 2nd International Workshop on Software Configuration Management, Princeton, New Jersey, October 24, 1989 (Software engineering notes) 
ACM Press 1989 0897913345 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good 
Interior clean, binding tight and uncreased, light wear to covers.  
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Proceedings of the 4th International Software Process Workshop: Moretonhampstead Devon, Uk/11-13 May 1988/Colin Tully, Editor (International Software Process Workshop//(Proceedings)) 
Ieee Computer Society 1989-05 0818608366 Paperback Used: Very Good 
Interior clean, binding tight and uncreased, light wear to covers.  
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 1988 Proceedings Sigmod International Conference on Management of Data, Chicago,Il, June 1-3 
Association for Computing Machinery 1988-07 0897912683 Paperback Used: Very Good 
Interior clean, binding tight and uncreased, light wear to covers. Corners bumped.  
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 The World economy in transition: A tripartite report by seventeen economists from the European community, Jacques de Bandt ... [et al.], Japan, Kenzo Hemmi ... North America, Carl E. Beigie ... [et al.] 
Brookings Institution 1975 0815795394 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good 
Clean and bright, light wear to covers.  
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Greenwich Forum V: The North Sea : a new international regime? : records of an international conference at the Royal Naval College, Greenwich 2, 3, & 4 May 1979 
Westbury House, IPC Science and Technology Press 1980 0861030397 Unknown Binding Used: Good 
Interior clean, binding tight, moderate wear to covers. Spine ends bumped.  
Price: 119.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 The centrality of science and absolute values: Proceedings of the fourth International Conference on the Unity of the Sciences, November 27-30, 1975, New York 
International Cultural Foundation 1975 0892260041 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good 
Interiors clean, bindings tight and uncreased, light wear to covers.  
Price: 23.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 The search for absolute values: Harmony among the sciences : proceedings of the Fifth International Conference on the Unity of the Sciences, November 26-28, 1976, Washington, D.C 
International Cultural Foundation Press 1977 089226005X Unknown Binding Used: Like New 
Crisp, clean, fresh, bright. Still sealed in original publishers shrinkwrap.  
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 The South American herpetofauna: Its origin, evolution, and dispersal (Monograph of the Museum of Natural History, the University of Kansas) 
Museum of Natural History, University of Kansas 1979 0893380083 Paperback Used: Very Good 
Interior clean, binding tight and uncreased. Light wear to covers.  
Price: 74.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Belkin PDA Case (F8P6402) (F8P6402) 
Belkin Components Electronics New 
Brand New and Factory Sealed  
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 HP iPAQ rz1700 Series Leather Case 
JAVOedge International CE New 
Still sealed in original plastic package. This item varies from the description: it is an HP brand leather flip case for the iPAQ rz1700 series. The case flips from the top, has a belt clip and snap closure. Inside has 3 credit or business card slots.  
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 The Chemistry of metal cluster complexes 
VCH 1990 1560810122 Unknown Binding Used: Acceptable 
Hard cover edition. Ex-library with typical markings. Front and rear hinges beginning to split, repaired with archival quality hinge tape. Moderate wear to covers.  
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 6-hydroxydopamine as a denervation tool in catecholamine research: Proceedings of a conference held in Göteborg, Sweden, July 17-19, 1975 (Chemical tools in catecholamine research) 
Sole distributors for the U.S.A. and Canada, American Elsevier Pub. Co 1975 0444110305 Unknown Binding Used: Good 
Interior clean, binding tight, light wear to covers. Spotting and light foxing around edges.  
Price: 139.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Gustav Peichl: Buildings and Projects 
Distributed Art Pub Inc (Dap) 1993-02 3775703993 Hardcover New 
Sealed in original publisher's shrinkwrap.  
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Israelische Kunst um 1990 =: Israeli art around 1990 : Binationale Yisra®el-SSSR : Städtische Kunsthalle Düsseldorf, TSentral§nyi dom khudozhika, Moskva, ... Israel Museum, Weisbord Pavilion, Jerusalem 
DuMont 1991 3770125614 Hardcover Used: Good 
Interior clean, binding tight, light wear to covers. Spine creased, corners lightly bumped.  
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Hampton: From the sea to the stars, 1610-1985 
Donning 1985 0898654270 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good 
Crisp, clean, fresh, bright. Light wear to dust jacket.  
Price: 79.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 A Color Atlas of Corneal Dystrophies and Degenerations 
Mosby 1992-01 0723417237 Hardcover Used: Good 
Interior clean, binding tight, light wear to covers. Top corners and top edge bumped.  
Price: 129.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Foreign Relations of the United States, 1961-1963: Laos Crisis (Foreign Relations of the United States) 
United States Government Printing 1994-08 016041718X Hardcover Used: Very Good 
1075 pages. Interior clean, binding tight, light wear to covers and edges. A lightly used, near fine copy.  
Price: 160.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Foreign Relations, 1961-1963, Vol Xix, South Asia (Foreign Relations of the United States) 
United States Government Printing 1996-09 0160452074 Hardcover Used: Very Good 
Interior clean, binding tight, light wear to covers and edges.  
Price: 149.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Foreign Relations of the United States, 1958-1960: Indonesia (Foreign Relations of the United States) 
United States Government Printing 1994-10 0160418364 Hardcover Used: Very Good 
Interior clean, binding tight, light wear to covers. Bottom edge stained.  
Price: 129.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Foreign Relations, 1958-1960, Vol Iii, National Security Policy : Arms Control and Disarmament (Foreign Relations of the United States) 
United States Government Printing 1996-12 0160481252 Hardcover Used: Very Good 
Interior clean, binding tight, light wear to covers. Several small spots on fore edge. Microfiche supplement included.  
Price: 280.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Carbon adsorption handbook 
Ann Arbor Science Publishers 1978 025040236X Unknown Binding Used: Acceptable 
Ex-library with typical markings. Interior clean, binding tight, moderate wear to covers. Piece of title page cut out.  
Price: 119.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Foreign Relations of the United States, 1952-54 : Near and Middle East/Vol 9 (Part 1&2) 
Bernan Assoc 1986-06-01 9996265994 Hardcover Used: Acceptable 
2 volume set. Moisture exposure and stains around edges. Text still entirely legible. Bindings tight. Light wear and light spotting to covers.  
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Foreign Relations of the United States, 1961-1963: Near East, 1961-1962 (Foreign Relations of the United States) 
United States Government Printing 1995-01 0160420296 Hardcover New 
Still sealed in original publisher's box.  
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Foreign Relations of the United States, 1961-1963: Vietnam, January-August 1963 (Foreign Relations of the United States) 
United States Government Printing 1991-05 0160225434 Hardcover Used: Very Good 
Interior clean, binding tight, light wear to covers.  
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Steel Boats, Iron Men: History of the U.S. Submarine Force 
Turner Pub Co 1997-01 1563110814 Hardcover Used: Very Good 
Interior clean, binding tight, light wear to covers.  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Foreign Relations of the United States, 1961-1963: Eastern Europe, Cyprus, Greece, Turkey (Foreign Relations of the United States) 
United States Government Printing 1994-07 0160418135 Hardcover Used: Very Good 
Interior clean, binding tight, light wear to covers.  
Price: 120.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 The Immune System - Friend and Foe 
Howard Hughes Medical Institue 1996 VHS Tape New 
Brand New. Still sealed in original publisher's shrinkwrap.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Alcohol Drinking (IARC Monographs on the Evaluation of Carcinogenic Risks to Humans) 
World Health Organisation (WHO) 1988-12-31 9283212444 Paperback Used: Very Good 
Interior clean, binding tight, light wear to covers.  
Price: 119.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 MegaMan NT Warrior Proto Man Figure 
Mattel Toy New 
Brand New and Factory Sealed. The packaging shows some wear, top of plastic is dented, front of plastic is lightly scratched, cardboard backing has some curl around edges.  
Price: 34.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Hormonally responsive tumors 
Academic Press 1985 0123525608 Unknown Binding Used: Good 
Interior clean, several pages with previous owner's blind stamp, previous owner's information on ffep. Binding tight, light wear to covers, light spotting to edges.  
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Frontiers in catecholamine research;: Proceedings 
Pergamon Press 1973 0080179223 Unknown Binding Used: Acceptable 
Interior clean, binding sound, moderate wear to covers. Dust jacket worn, chipped and wrinkled, several small tears.  
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Spain By Rail: Andalusian Express 
Time Life Video 1998 VHS Tape Collectible: Like New 
3 VHS Tape set, includes Italy by rail, France by rail and Spain by rail. BRAND NEW and FACTORY SEALED.  
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 1:18 Black Eddie Bauer Ford Expedition 
Eddie Bauer Toy New 
 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Hormonal Contraception and Post-Menopausal Hormonal Therapy (IARC Monographs on the Evaluation of Carcinogenic Risks to H) 
World Health Organization 1999-01 928321272X Hardcover Used: Very Good 
Crisp, clean, fresh, bright. Light wear to covers.  
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Some Flame Retardants and Textile Chemicals, and Exposures in the Textile Manufacturing Industry (IARC Monographs on the Evaluation of Carcinogenic Risks to Humans) 
World Health Organisation (WHO) 1990-12-31 9283212487 Paperback Used: Very Good 
Interior clean, binding tight and uncreased, light wear to covers.  
Price: 129.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Diesel and Gasoline Engine Exhausts and Some Nitroarenes (IARC Monographs on the Evaluation of Carcinogenic Risks to Humans) 
World Health Organisation (WHO) 1989-12-31 9283212460 Paperback Used: Very Good 
Interior clean, binding tight and uncreased, light wear to cover.  
Price: 119.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Madden NFL 2004 
Electronic Arts  Video Game New Video Game 
Brand New and Factory Sealed.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Blair House, the president's guest house 
Thomasson-Grant 1989 0934738483 Unknown Binding Collectible: Good 
Interior clean, binding tight, light wear to covers, except spine ends bumped. Dust jacket is also lightly worn with same bumps at spine ends and some light wrinkling around top edges. Gift inscription on the ffep by Selwa "Lucky" Roosevelt to Marie Arana Ward. Selwa Roosevelt was was Chief of Protocol of the United States from 1982-1989. Marie Arana Ward is book review editor of the Washington Post.  
Price: 599.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Corrosion and corrosion protection handbook (Mechanical engineering) 
M. Dekker 1983 0824717058 Unknown Binding Used: Acceptable 
Ex-laboratory library with typical markings. Interior clean, binding tight, moderate wear to covers. Section clipped from title page. Corners and spine ends bumped and worn.  
Price: 129.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Wrapped in Glory-Quilts & Bedc 
Vision Quest Video 2001-01-05 VHS Tape Used: Acceptable 
Subtitle: Figurative Quilts and Bedcovers 1700-1900. Ex-library video with typical markings, top edge of box chipped.  
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Foreign Relations of the United States, 1961-1963, Vol 10, Cuba 1961-1962 (Foreign Relations of the United States) 
United States Government Printing 1997-10 0160452090 Hardcover Used: Like New 
Fine. Crisp, clean, fresh, bright.  
Price: 550.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Man-made Mineral Fibres and Radon (IARC Monographs on the Evaluation of Carcinogenic Risks to Humans) 
World Health Organisation (WHO) 1988-12-31 9283212436 Paperback Used: Very Good 
Interior clean, binding tight and uncreased, light wear to covers.  
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Silica and Some Silicates (IARC Monographs on the Evaluation of the Carcinogenic Risk of Chemicals to Humans) 
World Health Organisation (WHO) 1987-12-31 9283212428 Paperback Used: Very Good 
Interior clean, binding tight and uncreased, light wear to covers.  
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Foreign Relations of the United States, 1958-1960: Africa (Department of State Publication) 
United States Government Printing 1992-12 9992266597 Hardcover Used: Very Good 
Crisp, clean, fresh, bright. Almost like new.  
Price: 280.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Amino acid and protein biosynthesis II (International review of biochemistry) 
University Park Press 1978 0839110855 Unknown Binding Used: Good 
Interior clean, binding tight and uncreased, moderate wear to covers.  
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Mutation, promotion and transformation in vitro (GANN monograph on cancer research) 
exclusive distributor ISBS, Inc 1981 4762203009 Unknown Binding Used: Good 
Ex-library with typical markings. Interior clean, binding tight, moderate wear to covers. Corners bumped.  
Price: 180.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Foreign Relations of the United States, 1955-1957: Japan, Part 1 (Foreign Relations of the United States) 
United States Government Printing 1991-07 0160262585 Hardcover Used: Very Good 
Interior clean, binding tight, light wear to covers.  
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Foreign Relations of the United States: European Security and the German Question, 1951 
United States Government Printing 1981-06 9999958699 Hardcover Used: Very Good 
2 volume set (parts 1 and 2). Interiors clean, bindings tight, light wear to covers.  
Price: 330.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Foreign Relations of the United States, 1961-1963: Northeast Asia (Foreign Relations of the United States) 
United States Government Printing 1996-10 0160452066 Hardcover Used: Very Good 
Interior clean, binding tight, light wear to covers. Almost like new.  
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Foreign Relations of the United States, 1952-54: Germany and Austria 
United States Government Printing 1986-10 9996266028 Hardcover Used: Very Good 
Volume VII 1952-1954 is in two parts, this is part 2 only. Interior clean, binding tight, light wear to covers.  
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Modeling the fate of chemicals in the aquatic environment 
Ann Arbor Science Publishers 1982 0250405520 Unknown Binding Used: Good 
Ex-laboratory library with typical markings. Interior clean, binding tight, moderate wear to covers. Section clipped from title page. Top corners bumped and worn.  
Price: 99.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Congressional District Atlas: 100th Congress of the United States 
United States Government Printing 1987-01 9996440907 Paperback Used: Good 
A lightly used ex-library copy with typical marking. Clean and tight. Bookmate listing.  
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Treasure:Czar's Faberge Eggs 
A & E Home Video 2001-08-21 VHS Tape Used: Good 
A lightly used ex-library copy with typical markings on clamshell and VHS cassette. Clean and bright. I watched it and it works fine.  
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 The H&R Book of Perfume: Understanding Fragrance. Origin, History, Development, Meaning 
Gloess, R & Co, Verlagsgesellschaft, Wolfgan Gloess 1984-12-31 387261049X Hardcover Used: Good 
Four volume set in two slipcases. Books are clean and bright, very light wear to covers and tight bindings. Slipcases are sturdy but worn, one has several clear tape repairs.  
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Andreas Feinger Photographer 
Abrams 1986 0810909197 Hardcover Used: Very Good 
Crisp, clean, fresh, bright. Light wear to dust jacket.  
Price: 33.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Plasma polymerization: Based on a symposium sponsored by the ACS Division of Polymer Chemistry at the 176th meeting of the American Chemical Society, Miami ... 15-16, 1978 (ACS symposium series ; 108) 
American Chemical Society 1979 0841205108 Unknown Binding Used: Good 
Ex-institutional library copy with minimal markings. Interior clean, binding tight, moderate wear to covers.  
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart