Tuttle's Bookstore

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
Books Bought,
Cash Paid,
Immediate Removal
We Buy Books
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Perspectives in psychopharmacology: A collection of papers in honor of Earl Usdin (Neurology and neurobiology) 
Liss 1988 084512742X Unknown Binding Used: Very Good 
Crisp, clean, fresh, bright. Light wear to dust jacket.  
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Transmethylation: Proceedings of the Conference on Transmethylation, Bethesda, Maryland, U.S.A., on October 16-19, 1978 (Developments in neuroscience) 
Elsevier-North Holland 1979 044400310X Unknown Binding Used: Good Unknown Binding 
Interior clean, binding tight, covers heavily worn. Spine and edges rubbed and worn. 
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Tron Impulse Projection Sam - 12" 
Spin Master Toy New Toy 
Brand New - Factory Sealed. 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Regulation of catecholamine turnover: Proceedings of a conference held in Göteborg, Sweden, July 17-19, 1975 (Chemical tools in catecholamine research) 
American Elsevier Pub. Co 1975 044410920X Unknown Binding Used: Very Good 
Interior clean, binding tight, light wear to covers. Spotting and light foxing around edges.  
Price: 180.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bakugan Bakumorph Hawktor S3 
Spin Master Toy New Toy 
Brand new, factory sealed in original packaging. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Quantitative sociology: International perspectives on mathematical and statistical modeling (Quantitative studies in social relations) 
Academic Press 1975 0121039501 Unknown Binding Used: Good Unknown Binding 
Interior clean, binding tight, light wear to covers. Dust jacket moderately worn and chipped. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 My Baby 3 and Friends 
Majesco Sales Inc. 2010-10 Video Game New Video Game 
Brand New. Sealed in original publisher's shrinkwrap. 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 English-Hmong Phrasebook With Useful Wordlist (Afe554) 
Jeffrey Norton Pub 1981-12 088432415X Audio Cassette Used: Good 
Ex-library with typical markings. Lightly used. Book and four cassettes.  
Price: 59.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Kung Zhu Special Forces Headquarters 
Cepia LLC Toy New Toy 
Brand New. 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 ANTZ EXTREME RACING - GBA 
Empire Interactive 2001 Video Game Used: Very Good Video Game 
Lightly used, includes game cartridge, booklet, original box and packing material. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 John M Souders; Waterford Foundation. 
Waterford, VA : Waterford Foundation Paperback Used: Good The burning cow question : and other tales from the Waterford Town Council, 1891-1909 2000

Price: 0.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Making Choices: Reader I 
Merrill Pub Co 1980-10 067501476X Hardcover Collectible: Good Hardcover 
Interior clean, binding tight, moderate wear to covers. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 World politics and international economics 
Brookings Institution 1975 0815709161 Unknown Binding New 
Crisp, clean, fresh, bright. Still sealed in original publisher's shrinkwrap.  
Price: 33.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Bakugan Gundalian Invaders Subterra Combat Set: Chompixx and Sabator 740g [New, in Package] with DNA and Cards! 
Spin Master Toy New Toy 
Brand new, factory sealed in original packaging. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Foreign Relations of the United States, 1958-1960, Part 1: Eastern Europe Region; Soviet Union; Cyprus (Foreign Relations of the United States) 
United States Government Printing 1993-09 0160380693 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Crisp, clean, fresh, bright. This is volume X, Part 1 only; volume X, Part 2 has ISBN 0160416949. 
Price: 89.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Bakugan Gundalian Invaders Combat Set - Darkus Linehalt and Boomix 
Spin Master Toy New Toy 
Brand New. Sealed in original packaging. Top of cardboard backing is creased. 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Woordenlijst =: Wordlist : Sranan-Nederlands, Nederlands-Sranan, English-Sranan : met een lijst van planten- en dierennamen 
Vaco 1995 9991400516 Trade Paperback Used: Very Good Trade Paperback 
Crisp, clean, fresh, bright. Almost like new. Trade paperback 
Price: 59.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 LEGO Ramses Return 3855 
LEGO 2011-08-01 Toy New Toy 
Brand New. Still sealed in original publisher's shrinkwrap. Eligible for *FREE* Super Saver or Prime Two-Day Shipping. Shipped by Amazon from Amazon's warehouse. Amazon Customer Service with Delivery Tracking. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Antique Wooden Car 82806 
CE Toy New Toy 
Brand New - Still sealed in original shrinkwrap. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Pictorial History of Pleasure and Commercial Vehicles Manufactured in York County, Pennsylvania 
Theodore F. Freed 1977 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Interior clean, binding tight, moderate wear to covers, some spotting on edges. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 LG Phenom - Handheld - Windows CE 2.0 - 7.1" monochrome ( 640 x 240 ) 
LG Electronics Used: Good Electronics 
In good, lightly used condition. Included: Phenon, stylus and charger. (Main battery holds charge for approximately 30 minutes of light activity.) Windows CE disc and certificate with product ID. Original box and 6 inserts (user's guides, etc.). 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 LEGO Ninjago Garmadon's Dark Fortress 2505 
LEGO 2011-01-01 Toy New Toy 
Brand New. Still sealed in original packaging. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Indonesia pilot N. P. 36, volume 1 
Hydrographer of the Navy 1975 0707701082 First Edition Hardcover Used: Acceptable 
Ex-library with typical markings. Interior clean, binding tight, moderate wear to covers. Volume 1 only!  
Price: 89.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 LEGO City Limited Edition Set #7747 Wind Turbine Transport 
LEGO Toy New Toy 
Brand New. Original box, still factory sealed. 
Price: 145.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Transformers Combiners 5PK - Destructicons Mudslinger 
Hasbro Toy New Toy 
Brand New - Factory Sealed. 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Transformers Combiners 5PK - Stakeout with Protectobots 
Hasbro Toy New Toy 
Brand New - Factory Sealed. 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 MySims Sky Heroes 
Electronic Arts 2010-09 Video Game New Video Game 
Brand New - Factory Sealed. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 A Framework for Project Management: Participant's Manual 
Project Management Institute 1999-01 188041080X Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
This is the Participant's Manual only! Interior clean, binding tight and uncreased, light wear to covers. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 EA SPORTS MMA 
Electronic Arts 2010-10 Video Game New Video Game 
Brand New - Factory Sealed. 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Cretaceous of the Western Tethys: Proceedings of the 3rd International Cretaceous Symposium, Tübingen, 1987 
Schweizerbart 1989 3510651405 Trade Paperback Used: Good Trade Paperback 
Interior clean, binding sound, light to moderate wear to covers. 
Price: 195.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Status and conservation of West Indian seabirds (Special publication / Society of Caribbean Ornithology) 
Society of Caribbean Ornithology 2000 0967782406 Unknown Binding Used: Acceptable 
Interior clean, binding sound. Front cover has red ink smudge upper left corner, rear cover has 2 inch tear at bottom.  
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 ACM Sigsoft 1989: Third Symposium on Software Testing, Analysis, & Verification (Tav3), Held December 13-15, 1989, Key West, Florida 
Association for Computing Machinery 1989-12 0897913426 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Interior clean, binding tight and uncreased, light wear to covers. 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Proceedings of the 2nd International Workshop on Software Configuration Management, Princeton, New Jersey, October 24, 1989 (Software engineering notes) 
ACM Press 1989 0897913345 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good 
Interior clean, binding tight and uncreased, light wear to covers.  
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Proceedings of the 4th International Software Process Workshop: Moretonhampstead Devon, Uk/11-13 May 1988/Colin Tully, Editor (International Software Process Workshop//(Proceedings)) 
Ieee Computer Society 1989-05 0818608366 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Interior clean, binding tight and uncreased, light wear to covers. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 1988 Proceedings Sigmod International Conference on Management of Data, Chicago,Il, June 1-3 
Association for Computing Machinery 1988-07 0897912683 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Interior clean, binding tight and uncreased, light wear to covers. Corners bumped. 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 The World economy in transition: A tripartite report by seventeen economists from the European community, Jacques de Bandt ... [et al.], Japan, Kenzo Hemmi ... North America, Carl E. Beigie ... [et al.] 
Brookings Institution 1975 0815795394 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good 
Clean and bright, light wear to covers.  
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Greenwich Forum V: The North Sea : a new international regime? : records of an international conference at the Royal Naval College, Greenwich 2, 3, & 4 May 1979 
Westbury House, IPC Science and Technology Press 1980 0861030397 Unknown Binding Used: Good Unknown Binding 
Interior clean, binding tight, moderate wear to covers. Spine ends bumped. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 2GB Memory Stick Micro Media + M2 Duo Adaptor 
Sony Computer Entertainment 2009-10-01 Accessory New Accessory 
Brand New. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Wedding Dash 
Zoo Games 2009-11 Video Game New Video Game 
Still sealed in original publisher's shrinkwrap. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 The South American herpetofauna: Its origin, evolution, and dispersal (Monograph of the Museum of Natural History, the University of Kansas) 
Museum of Natural History, University of Kansas 1979 0893380083 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Interior clean, binding tight and uncreased. Light wear to covers. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Belkin PDA Case (F8P6402) (F8P6402) 
Belkin Components Electronics New Electronics 
Brand New and Factory Sealed 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 HP iPAQ rz1700 Series Leather Case 
JAVOedge International CE New CE 
Still sealed in original plastic package. HP brand leather flip case for the iPAQ rz1700 series. The case flips from the top, has a belt clip and snap closure. Inside has 3 credit or business card slots. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 The Chemistry of metal cluster complexes 
VCH 1990 1560810122 Unknown Binding Used: Acceptable 
Hard cover edition. Ex-library with typical markings. Front and rear hinges beginning to split, repaired with archival quality hinge tape. Moderate wear to covers.  
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 6-hydroxydopamine as a denervation tool in catecholamine research: Proceedings of a conference held in Göteborg, Sweden, July 17-19, 1975 (Chemical tools in catecholamine research) 
Sole distributors for the U.S.A. and Canada, American Elsevier Pub. Co 1975 0444110305 Unknown Binding Used: Good Unknown Binding 
Interior clean, binding tight, light wear to covers. Spotting and light foxing around edges. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Hampton: From the sea to the stars, 1610-1985 
Donning 1985 0898654270 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
Crisp, clean, fresh, bright. Light wear to dust jacket. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Foreign Relations, 1961-1963, Vol Xix, South Asia (Foreign Relations of the United States) 
United States Government Printing 1996-09 0160452074 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Interior clean, binding tight, light wear to covers and edges. 
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Foreign Relations of the United States, 1958-1960: Indonesia (Foreign Relations of the United States) 
United States Government Printing 1994-10 0160418364 Hardcover Used: Very Good 
Interior clean, binding tight, light wear to covers. Bottom edge stained.  
Price: 129.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Foreign Relations, 1958-1960, Vol Iii, National Security Policy : Arms Control and Disarmament (Foreign Relations of the United States) 
United States Government Printing 1996-12 0160481252 Hardcover Used: Very Good 
Interior clean, binding tight, light wear to covers. Several small spots on fore edge. Microfiche supplement included.  
Price: 280.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Carbon adsorption handbook 
Ann Arbor Science Publishers 1978 025040236X Unknown Binding Used: Acceptable Unknown Binding 
Ex-library with typical markings. Interior clean, binding tight, moderate wear to covers. Piece of title page cut out. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Foreign Relations of the United States, 1961-1963: Near East, 1961-1962 (Foreign Relations of the United States) 
United States Government Printing 1995-01 0160420296 Hardcover New 
Still sealed in original publisher's box.  
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Foreign Relations of the United States, 1961-1963: Eastern Europe, Cyprus, Greece, Turkey (Foreign Relations of the United States) 
United States Government Printing 1994-07 0160418135 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Interior clean, binding tight, light wear to covers. 
Price: 180.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Transformers Combiners 5PK - Rallybots Double Clutch 
Hasbro Toy New Toy 
Brand New - Factory Sealed. 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Hormonally responsive tumors 
Academic Press 1985 0123525608 Unknown Binding Used: Good Unknown Binding 
Interior clean, several pages with previous owner's blind stamp, previous owner's information on ffep. Binding tight, light wear to covers, light spotting to edges. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Wrapped in Glory-Quilts & Bedc 
Vision Quest Video 2001-01-05 VHS Tape Used: Acceptable 
Subtitle: Figurative Quilts and Bedcovers 1700-1900. Ex-library video with typical markings, top edge of box chipped.  
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Bakugan Combat Set Blue Aquos Phosphos and Terrorcrest Battle Gear [Sealed] 
Spin Master Toy New Toy 
Brand new, factory sealed in original packaging. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Foreign Relations of the United States, 1958-1960: Africa (Department of State Publication) 
United States Government Printing 1992-12 9992266597 Hardcover Used: Very Good 
Crisp, clean, fresh, bright. Almost like new.  
Price: 280.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Amino acid and protein biosynthesis II (International review of biochemistry) 
University Park Press 1978 0839110855 Unknown Binding Used: Good Unknown Binding 
Interior clean, binding tight and uncreased, moderate wear to covers. 
Price: 47.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Mutation, promotion and transformation in vitro (GANN monograph on cancer research) 
exclusive distributor ISBS, Inc 1981 4762203009 Unknown Binding Used: Good Unknown Binding 
Ex-library with typical markings. Interior clean, binding tight, moderate wear to covers. Corners bumped. 
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Foreign Relations of the United States: European Security and the German Question, 1951 
United States Government Printing 1981-06 9999958699 Hardcover Used: Very Good 
2 volume set (parts 1 and 2). Interiors clean, bindings tight, light wear to covers.  
Price: 330.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Foreign Relations of the United States, 1952-54: Germany and Austria 
United States Government Printing 1986-10 9996266028 Hardcover Used: Very Good 
Volume VII 1952-1954 is in two parts, this is part 2 only. Interior clean, binding tight, light wear to covers.  
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Congressional District Atlas: 100th Congress of the United States 
United States Government Printing 1987-01 9996440907 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
A lightly used ex-library copy with typical marking. Clean and tight. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Treasure:Czar's Faberge Eggs 
A & E Home Video 2001-08-21 VHS Tape Used: Good VHS Tape 
A lightly used ex-library copy with typical markings on clamshell and VHS cassette. Clean and bright. I watched it and it works fine. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Looney Tunes: Duck Amuck 
Warner Bros 2007-10 Video Game New Video Game 
Brand New. Still sealed in original publisher's shrinkwrap. Eligible for *FREE* Super Saver or Prime Two-Day Shipping. Shipped by Amazon from Amazon's warehouse. Amazon Customer Service with Delivery Tracking. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Plasma polymerization: Based on a symposium sponsored by the ACS Division of Polymer Chemistry at the 176th meeting of the American Chemical Society, Miami ... 15-16, 1978 (ACS symposium series ; 108) 
American Chemical Society 1979 0841205108 Unknown Binding Used: Good Unknown Binding 
Ex-institutional library copy with minimal markings. Interior clean, binding tight, moderate wear to covers. 
Price: 140.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Treasure:Jewels of the British Crown 
A & E Home Video 2001-08-21 VHS Tape Used: Good VHS Tape 
Ex-library with typical markings, case is moderately worn. Tape works fine, I watched it all the way through with no problem. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Rave Master Special Attack Force 
Konami 2005-03-09 Video Game New 
Brand New and Factory Sealed.  
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Symposium on Storm Sewage Overflows 
Institution of Civil Engineers 1967 0901948268 Unknown Binding Used: Acceptable 
Ex-institutional library copy with minimal markings. Interior clean, binding tight, moderate wear to covers, corners bumped. Dust jacket worn, chipped, wrinkled, torn.  
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Behavioral demand modeling and valuation of travel time: Proceedings of a conference held July 8-13, 1973, in South Berwick, Maine (Special report - Transportation ... Board, National Research Council ; 149) 
Transportation Research Board, National Research Council 1974 0309022967 Unknown Binding Used: Good Unknown Binding 
Trade paperback edition. Interior clean, binding tight, moderate wear to covers. 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 The Drawings of Filippino Lippi and His Circle 
Metropolitan Museum of Art 1997 0870998285 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Interior clean, binding tight, light wear to covers and dust jacket. 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Nearctic avian migrants in the Neotropics: Maps, appendices, and bibliography 
Conservation and Research Center, National Zoological Park, Smithsonian Institution 1995 0963840851 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback edition. Interior clean, binding tight and uncreased, moderate wear to covers. Spine scraped. 
Price: 34.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Sea water: Cycles of the major elements (Benchmark papers in geology ; 45) 
exclusive distributor, Halsted Press 1977 0879332913 Unknown Binding Used: Good Unknown Binding 
Interior clean, binding tight, light to moderate wear to covers. 
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Foreign Relations of the United States, 1961-1963, Vol 11, Cuba 1962-1963 (Foreign Relations of the United States) 
United States Government Printing 1997-03 0160452104 Hardcover Used: Like New 
Fine. Crisp, clean, fresh, bright.  
Price: 380.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Discovering Ecuador and the Galapagos Islands 
University of Missouri, School of Journalism 1994 0964404907 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Interior clean, binding tight, moderate wear to covers, corners bumped. Dust jacket worn, creased and chipped around edges. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Hello Kitty KT3095 Hello Kitty Table Lamp 
SPECTRA Misc. New Misc. 
Brand New. 
Price: 59.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Corporate Counsel's Guide to Alternative Dispute Resolution Techniques 
Thomson West 2004 0929576012 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Ex-library with typical marking. Interior clean, binding sound, light wear to covers. Updated through May 2004. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Discovery Toys Place & Trace 
Discovery Toys  Toy Collectible: Good Toy 
This older version of Discovery Toys Place and Trace has 18 pieces on 3 rectangular plastic bases. Pieces and bases are in very good, lightly used condition. Box is in good condition with abraided area on top, as if a stick or label has been removed taking with it part of the box surface.  
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 G P Dementʹev; Smithsonian Institution.; National Science Foundation (U.S.); et al 
Jerusalem, Israel Program for Scientific Translati Paperback Used: Good Birds of the Soviet Union (Ptitsy Sovetskogo Soyuza) volumes 1 - 4 1966
Translation 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Thomas & Friends - Pull N Go Lady 
Tomy Toy New Toy 
Brand New. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Indoor Air '93: Proceedings of the 6th International Conference on Indoor Air Quality and Climate, Helsinki, Finland, July 4-8, 1993 
Indoor Air '93 1993 9512215659 Used: Very Good 
Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Interiors clean, bindings tight, light wear to covers. 8 volume set. Proceedings volume 1-6, Workshop Summaries booklet and Program booklet. 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Infosec Handbook: An Information Systems Security Reference Guide 
Arca Systems, Incorporated 1993-04 0963618407 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Interior clean, binding good, moderate wear to covers, front cover curl. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Advances in Structure Research By Diffraction Methods, Volumes 1-5 
Pergamon 1964-74 Used: Very Good 
Very Good Interior clean, binding tight. Light wear to covers. Dust jacket condition varies from good to poor. Volume 3 dust jacket missing. Volume 4 dust jacket torn. Other dust jackets are good. Previous owner's bookplate and inventory notation inside front covers. Volume 1 has foxing.  
Price: 120.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Basic Information on Travel to Socialist Czechoslovakia 
Government Committee Tourism 1975 Used: Good 
Good, no dj 26 pages, Maps, illustrations, unique artifact of Iron Curtain Europe  
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Boulevard Journal of Contemporary Writing, Volume 7 Number 1 
Drexel University 1992 Used: Very Good 
Very good Lightly used, interior clean, binding tight and uncreased Spring 1992, no. 19  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 A Natural History of American Birds of Eastern and Central North America (Revised and Abridged with the Addition of More Than One Hundred Species) with 96 Full Color Illustrations - 1955 Edition 
Bramhall House 1955 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Reprint edition, Bramhall House, 1955. 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Gipfeltreffen: Ergebnis Des Wettbewerbs Um Den Wilhelm-Busch-Preis Fur Karikatur Und Kritische Grafik 1987 
Gerstenberg Verlag 1987 380673030X Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Interior clean, binding tight, moderate wear to covers. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Konikowski Sizilianisch Mit C3: Das System 
Munster International 1989 Used: Good 
Good Covers smudged, interior clean, binding tight  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Megabloks Halo Active Camo Spartan - Collector's Edition 
Megabloks Toy New Toy 
Brand New - Factory Sealed. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 LEGO Harry Potter Quidditch Match (4737) 
LEGO 2010-10-01 Toy New Toy 
Brand New - Factory Sealed. 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Scooby-Doo Unmasked 
THQ 2006-09-08 Video Game Used: Acceptable Video Game 
GameBoy Advance. Includes game cartridge, manual and box. Game cartridge lightly used, 1 corner of box chewed. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 The Coles in America: 1790 to 1997 
Halbert's 1998 Used: Very Good 
Very Good Interior clean, binding tight. Light wear to covers. 2 volume set.  
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Pollen Physiology and Fertilization (An International Symposium) 
North-Holland Publishing 1964 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover 
A few interior marks and notes, not extensive. Binding split at rear hinge, still intact, repaired with archival quality hinge repair tape. Covers moderately worn and stained. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Bibliotheca Biblica: A Catalogue of Bibles in the University Library 
Kyoto University of Foreign Studies 1982 First edition. Used: Good 
Good. No dust jacket as issued. Interior clean, binding sound, beginning to loosen. Moderate wear and some spotting to covers.  
Price: 118.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Filozofiai Kislexikon 
Kossuth Könyvkiadó 1970 Used: Good 
Very good in poor dust jacket. Text is clean, binding tight. Light wear to covers. Dust jacket worn, chipped and torn. 375 p.  
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Difco manual of dehydrated culture media and reagents for microbiological and clinical laboratory procedures 
Difco Laboratories 1953 9th ed., later printing Used: Good 
Good. No dust jacket. Text is clean, binding tight, light wear to covers. Edges and inside rear cover stained. 350 p. : ill.; 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Microbial classification: twelfth symposium of the Society for General Microbiology held at the Royal Institution, London, April 1962 
Published for the Society by Cambridge University Press 1962 Used: Good 
Good. No dust jacket. Interior clean, binding sound. Moderate wear and some fading to covers. Corners bumped with worn spots. 483p., ill., 26 cm.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Molecular cloning of DNA: Video Guide to DNA Biotechnology 
Science Vision International 1996 VHS Videocassette, 93 minutes Used: Like New 
Fine. No dust jacket as issued.  
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Travel Kit (Nintendo DS) 
Nintendo Video Game New Video Game 
Brand New and Factory Sealed. Pink case. Sticker on package says "Only for Nintendo DS Lite". 
Price: 42.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 AMEREM 1996 Abstracts 
SUMMA Foundation 1996 Used: Very Good 
Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Interior clean, binding tight, light to moderate wear to covers. 412 p. Includes illustrations.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Principles and Practices of Seed Storage 
U. S. Department of Agriculture 1978  Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Interior clean, binding tight, spine uncreased. Light wear to covers.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Federal Rules Criminal Procedure Evidence Appellate Procedure (U. S. Code Title 18 Crimes & Criminal Procedure, 1981 Edition Federal Rules) 
West Publishing 1981 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Interior clean, binding tight, moderate wear to covers. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BirdBookstore.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com