Tuttle's Bookstore

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
Books Bought,
Cash Paid,
Immediate Removal
We Buy Books
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Perspectives in psychopharmacology: A collection of papers in honor of Earl Usdin (Neurology and neurobiology) 
Liss 1988 084512742X Unknown Binding Used: Very Good 
Crisp, clean, fresh, bright. Light wear to dust jacket.  
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Transmethylation: Proceedings of the Conference on Transmethylation, Bethesda, Maryland, U.S.A., on October 16-19, 1978 (Developments in neuroscience) 
Elsevier-North Holland 1979 044400310X Unknown Binding Used: Good Unknown Binding 
Interior clean, binding tight, covers heavily worn. Spine and edges rubbed and worn. 
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Coffee, Tea, Mate, Methylxanthines and Methylglyoxal (IARC Monographs on the Evaluation of Carcinogenic Risks to Humans) 
World Health Organisation (WHO) 1991-04-30 9283212517 Paperback Used: Very Good 
Interior clean, binding tight and uncreased, light wear to covers.  
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Buried Mirror (Boxed Set) [VHS] 
Homevision 2001-09-21 6303154433 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
5 tape set in original slipcase. Clean and bright, almost like new. Program guide is missing for tape 1, present for tapes 2 - 5. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Regulation of catecholamine turnover: Proceedings of a conference held in Göteborg, Sweden, July 17-19, 1975 (Chemical tools in catecholamine research) 
American Elsevier Pub. Co 1975 044410920X Unknown Binding Used: Very Good 
Interior clean, binding tight, light wear to covers. Spotting and light foxing around edges.  
Price: 180.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Furniture Innovation Kagu: Tokyo Designer's Week 
Books Nippan 1989-05 489737085X Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Paperback edition with dust jacket. Interior clean, binding tight, light wear to covers and dust jacket. Text in Japanese and English. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Foreign Relations of the United States 1945 (vol. 2, General: Political and Economic Matters) 
U.S. Department of State 1967 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover edition. Interior clean, binding good, moderate wear to covers, corners bumped. 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Quantitative sociology: International perspectives on mathematical and statistical modeling (Quantitative studies in social relations) 
Academic Press 1975 0121039501 Unknown Binding Used: Good 
Interior clean, binding tight, light wear to covers. Dust jacket moderately worn and chipped.  
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 English-Hmong Phrasebook With Useful Wordlist (Afe554) 
Jeffrey Norton Pub 1981-12 088432415X Audio Cassette Used: Good 
Ex-library with typical markings. Lightly used. Book and four cassettes.  
Price: 59.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 ANTZ EXTREME RACING - GBA 
Empire Interactive 2001 Video Game Used: Very Good Video Game 
Lightly used, includes game cartridge, booklet, original box and packing material. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Call of Duty: World at War 
Activision Inc. 2008-11 Video Game New Video Game 
Brand New and Factory Sealed. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Making Choices: Reader I 
Merrill Pub Co 1980-10 067501476X Hardcover Collectible: Good Hardcover 
Interior clean, binding tight, moderate wear to covers. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 World politics and international economics 
Brookings Institution 1975 0815709161 Unknown Binding New 
Crisp, clean, fresh, bright. Still sealed in original publisher's shrinkwrap.  
Price: 33.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Foreign Relations of the United States, 1958-1960, Part 1: Eastern Europe Region; Soviet Union; Cyprus (Foreign Relations of the United States) 
United States Government Printing 1993-09 0160380693 Hardcover Used: Like New 
Crisp, clean, fresh, bright. This is volume X, Part 1 only; volume X, Part 2 has ISBN 0160416949.  
Price: 280.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Woordenlijst =: Wordlist : Sranan-Nederlands, Nederlands-Sranan, English-Sranan : met een lijst van planten- en dierennamen 
Vaco 1995 9991400516 Trade Paperback Used: Very Good 
Crisp, clean, fresh, bright. Almost like new. Trade paperback  
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Pictorial History of Pleasure and Commercial Vehicles Manufactured in York County, Pennsylvania 
Theodore F. Freed 1977 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Interior clean, binding tight, moderate wear to covers, some spotting on edges. 
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Current Topics in Developmental Biology (Neural development) 
Academic Press Inc.,U.S. 1981-01 0121531155 Hardcover Used: Acceptable 
Emergence of specificity in neural histogenesis. Ex-library with typical markings. Interior clean, binding tight, moderate wear to covers.  
Price: 27.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Indonesia pilot N. P. 36, volume 1 
Hydrographer of the Navy 1975 0707701082 First Edition Hardcover Used: Acceptable 
Ex-library with typical markings. Interior clean, binding tight, moderate wear to covers. Volume 1 only!  
Price: 89.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 A Framework for Project Management: Participant's Manual 
Project Management Institute 1999-01 188041080X Paperback Used: Very Good 
This is the Participant's Manual only! Interior clean, binding tight and uncreased, light wear to covers.  
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The Avengers - '63 Set 3 
2001-04-24 VHS New 
Brand New. Still sealed in publisher's shrinkwrap.  
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Cretaceous of the Western Tethys: Proceedings of the 3rd International Cretaceous Symposium, Tübingen, 1987 
Schweizerbart 1989 3510651405 Trade Paperback Used: Good Trade Paperback 
Interior clean, binding sound, light to moderate wear to covers. 
Price: 600.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Status and conservation of West Indian seabirds (Special publication / Society of Caribbean Ornithology) 
Society of Caribbean Ornithology 2000 0967782406 Unknown Binding Used: Acceptable 
Interior clean, binding sound. Front cover has red ink smudge upper left corner, rear cover has 2 inch tear at bottom.  
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 ACM Sigsoft 1989: Third Symposium on Software Testing, Analysis, & Verification (Tav3), Held December 13-15, 1989, Key West, Florida 
Association for Computing Machinery 1989-12 0897913426 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Interior clean, binding tight and uncreased, light wear to covers. 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Proceedings of the 2nd International Workshop on Software Configuration Management, Princeton, New Jersey, October 24, 1989 (Software engineering notes) 
ACM Press 1989 0897913345 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good 
Interior clean, binding tight and uncreased, light wear to covers.  
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Proceedings of the 4th International Software Process Workshop: Moretonhampstead Devon, Uk/11-13 May 1988/Colin Tully, Editor (International Software Process Workshop//(Proceedings)) 
Ieee Computer Society 1989-05 0818608366 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Interior clean, binding tight and uncreased, light wear to covers. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 1988 Proceedings Sigmod International Conference on Management of Data, Chicago,Il, June 1-3 
Association for Computing Machinery 1988-07 0897912683 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Interior clean, binding tight and uncreased, light wear to covers. Corners bumped. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 The World economy in transition: A tripartite report by seventeen economists from the European community, Jacques de Bandt ... [et al.], Japan, Kenzo Hemmi ... North America, Carl E. Beigie ... [et al.] 
Brookings Institution 1975 0815795394 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good 
Clean and bright, light wear to covers.  
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Greenwich Forum V: The North Sea : a new international regime? : records of an international conference at the Royal Naval College, Greenwich 2, 3, & 4 May 1979 
Westbury House, IPC Science and Technology Press 1980 0861030397 Unknown Binding Used: Good 
Interior clean, binding tight, moderate wear to covers. Spine ends bumped.  
Price: 119.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 The South American herpetofauna: Its origin, evolution, and dispersal (Monograph of the Museum of Natural History, the University of Kansas) 
Museum of Natural History, University of Kansas 1979 0893380083 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Interior clean, binding tight and uncreased. Light wear to covers. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Belkin PDA Case (F8P6402) (F8P6402) 
Belkin Components Electronics New Electronics 
Brand New and Factory Sealed 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 HP iPAQ rz1700 Series Leather Case 
JAVOedge International CE New 
Still sealed in original plastic package. This item varies from the description: it is an HP brand leather flip case for the iPAQ rz1700 series. The case flips from the top, has a belt clip and snap closure. Inside has 3 credit or business card slots.  
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 The Chemistry of metal cluster complexes 
VCH 1990 1560810122 Unknown Binding Used: Acceptable 
Hard cover edition. Ex-library with typical markings. Front and rear hinges beginning to split, repaired with archival quality hinge tape. Moderate wear to covers.  
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 6-hydroxydopamine as a denervation tool in catecholamine research: Proceedings of a conference held in Göteborg, Sweden, July 17-19, 1975 (Chemical tools in catecholamine research) 
Sole distributors for the U.S.A. and Canada, American Elsevier Pub. Co 1975 0444110305 Unknown Binding Used: Good 
Interior clean, binding tight, light wear to covers. Spotting and light foxing around edges.  
Price: 139.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Israelische Kunst um 1990 =: Israeli art around 1990 : Binationale Yisra®el-SSSR : Städtische Kunsthalle Düsseldorf, TSentral§nyi dom khudozhika, Moskva, ... Israel Museum, Weisbord Pavilion, Jerusalem 
DuMont 1991 3770125614 Hardcover Used: Good 
Interior clean, binding tight, light wear to covers. Spine creased, corners lightly bumped.  
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Hampton: From the sea to the stars, 1610-1985 
Donning 1985 0898654270 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
Crisp, clean, fresh, bright. Light wear to dust jacket. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 A Color Atlas of Corneal Dystrophies and Degenerations 
Mosby 1992-01 0723417237 Hardcover Used: Good 
Interior clean, binding tight, light wear to covers. Top corners and top edge bumped.  
Price: 129.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Foreign Relations, 1961-1963, Vol Xix, South Asia (Foreign Relations of the United States) 
United States Government Printing 1996-09 0160452074 Hardcover Used: Very Good 
Interior clean, binding tight, light wear to covers and edges.  
Price: 149.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Foreign Relations of the United States, 1958-1960: Indonesia (Foreign Relations of the United States) 
United States Government Printing 1994-10 0160418364 Hardcover Used: Very Good 
Interior clean, binding tight, light wear to covers. Bottom edge stained.  
Price: 129.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Foreign Relations, 1958-1960, Vol Iii, National Security Policy : Arms Control and Disarmament (Foreign Relations of the United States) 
United States Government Printing 1996-12 0160481252 Hardcover Used: Very Good 
Interior clean, binding tight, light wear to covers. Several small spots on fore edge. Microfiche supplement included.  
Price: 280.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Carbon adsorption handbook 
Ann Arbor Science Publishers 1978 025040236X Unknown Binding Used: Acceptable 
Ex-library with typical markings. Interior clean, binding tight, moderate wear to covers. Piece of title page cut out.  
Price: 119.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Lego Bionicle 
Electronic Arts Video Game Used: Good Video Game 
Includes game cartridge and box, both in good condition. NO MANUAL! For GameBoy Advance. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Foreign Relations of the United States, 1961-1963: Near East, 1961-1962 (Foreign Relations of the United States) 
United States Government Printing 1995-01 0160420296 Hardcover New 
Still sealed in original publisher's box.  
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Foreign Relations of the United States, 1961-1963: Eastern Europe, Cyprus, Greece, Turkey (Foreign Relations of the United States) 
United States Government Printing 1994-07 0160418135 Hardcover Used: Very Good 
Interior clean, binding tight, light wear to covers.  
Price: 120.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Alcohol Drinking (IARC Monographs on the Evaluation of Carcinogenic Risks to Humans) 
World Health Organisation (WHO) 1988-12-31 9283212444 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Interior clean, binding tight, light wear to covers. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Hormonally responsive tumors 
Academic Press 1985 0123525608 Unknown Binding Used: Good Unknown Binding 
Interior clean, several pages with previous owner's blind stamp, previous owner's information on ffep. Binding tight, light wear to covers, light spotting to edges. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Frontiers in catecholamine research;: Proceedings 
Pergamon Press 1973 0080179223 Unknown Binding Used: Acceptable Unknown Binding 
Interior clean, binding sound, moderate wear to covers. Dust jacket worn, chipped and wrinkled, several small tears. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Some Flame Retardants and Textile Chemicals, and Exposures in the Textile Manufacturing Industry (IARC Monographs on the Evaluation of Carcinogenic Risks to Humans) 
World Health Organisation (WHO) 1990-12-31 9283212487 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Interior clean, binding tight and uncreased, light wear to covers. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Madden NFL 2004 
Electronic Arts  Video Game New Video Game 
Brand New and Factory Sealed.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Wrapped in Glory-Quilts & Bedc 
Vision Quest Video 2001-01-05 VHS Tape Used: Acceptable 
Subtitle: Figurative Quilts and Bedcovers 1700-1900. Ex-library video with typical markings, top edge of box chipped.  
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Foreign Relations of the United States, 1961-1963, Vol 10, Cuba 1961-1962 (Foreign Relations of the United States) 
United States Government Printing 1997-10 0160452090 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Fine. Crisp, clean, fresh, bright. 
Price: 320.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Silica and Some Silicates (IARC Monographs on the Evaluation of the Carcinogenic Risk of Chemicals to Humans) 
World Health Organisation (WHO) 1987-12-31 9283212428 Paperback Used: Very Good 
Interior clean, binding tight and uncreased, light wear to covers.  
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Foreign Relations of the United States, 1958-1960: Africa (Department of State Publication) 
United States Government Printing 1992-12 9992266597 Hardcover Used: Very Good 
Crisp, clean, fresh, bright. Almost like new.  
Price: 280.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Amino acid and protein biosynthesis II (International review of biochemistry) 
University Park Press 1978 0839110855 Unknown Binding Used: Good Unknown Binding 
Interior clean, binding tight and uncreased, moderate wear to covers. 
Price: 47.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Mutation, promotion and transformation in vitro (GANN monograph on cancer research) 
exclusive distributor ISBS, Inc 1981 4762203009 Unknown Binding Used: Good Unknown Binding 
Ex-library with typical markings. Interior clean, binding tight, moderate wear to covers. Corners bumped. 
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Foreign Relations of the United States: European Security and the German Question, 1951 
United States Government Printing 1981-06 9999958699 Hardcover Used: Very Good 
2 volume set (parts 1 and 2). Interiors clean, bindings tight, light wear to covers.  
Price: 330.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Foreign Relations of the United States, 1952-54: Germany and Austria 
United States Government Printing 1986-10 9996266028 Hardcover Used: Very Good 
Volume VII 1952-1954 is in two parts, this is part 2 only. Interior clean, binding tight, light wear to covers.  
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Modeling the fate of chemicals in the aquatic environment 
Ann Arbor Science Publishers 1982 0250405520 Unknown Binding Used: Good Unknown Binding 
Ex-laboratory library with typical markings. Interior clean, binding tight, moderate wear to covers. Section clipped from title page. Top corners bumped and worn. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Congressional District Atlas: 100th Congress of the United States 
United States Government Printing 1987-01 9996440907 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
A lightly used ex-library copy with typical marking. Clean and tight. Bookmate listing. 
Price: 119.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Treasure:Czar's Faberge Eggs 
A & E Home Video 2001-08-21 VHS Tape Used: Good VHS Tape 
A lightly used ex-library copy with typical markings on clamshell and VHS cassette. Clean and bright. I watched it and it works fine. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Andreas Feinger Photographer 
Abrams 1986 0810909197 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Crisp, clean, fresh, bright. Light wear to dust jacket. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Plasma polymerization: Based on a symposium sponsored by the ACS Division of Polymer Chemistry at the 176th meeting of the American Chemical Society, Miami ... 15-16, 1978 (ACS symposium series ; 108) 
American Chemical Society 1979 0841205108 Unknown Binding Used: Good 
Ex-institutional library copy with minimal markings. Interior clean, binding tight, moderate wear to covers.  
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Treasure:Jewels of the British Crown 
A & E Home Video 2001-08-21 VHS Tape Used: Good VHS Tape 
Ex-library with typical markings, case is moderately worn. Tape works fine, I watched it all the way through with no problem. 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Rave Master Special Attack Force 
Konami 2005-03-09 Video Game New 
Brand New and Factory Sealed.  
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Symposium on Storm Sewage Overflows 
Institution of Civil Engineers 1967 0901948268 Unknown Binding Used: Acceptable 
Ex-institutional library copy with minimal markings. Interior clean, binding tight, moderate wear to covers, corners bumped. Dust jacket worn, chipped, wrinkled, torn.  
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Our coastal seas: What is their future? : the environmental management of enclosed coastal seas : summary of an international conference 
Maryland Sea Grant College 1996 0943676606 Unknown Binding Used: Good 
Interior clean, binding tight and uncreased, light wear to covers. Address sticker on front cover, otherwise in very good condition.  
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Behavioral demand modeling and valuation of travel time: Proceedings of a conference held July 8-13, 1973, in South Berwick, Maine (Special report - Transportation ... Board, National Research Council ; 149) 
Transportation Research Board, National Research Council 1974 0309022967 Unknown Binding Used: Good Unknown Binding 
Trade paperback edition. Interior clean, binding tight, moderate wear to covers. 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 The Drawings of Filippino Lippi and His Circle 
Metropolitan Museum of Art 1997 0870998285 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Interior clean, binding tight, light wear to covers and dust jacket. 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Nearctic avian migrants in the Neotropics: Maps, appendices, and bibliography 
Conservation and Research Center, National Zoological Park, Smithsonian Institution 1995 0963840851 Unknown Binding Used: Good 
Interior clean, binding tight and uncreased, light wear to covers. Spine scraped.  
Price: 34.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 American Foreign Policy: Current Documents, 1982 
United States Government Printing 1982-06 9997390512  Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Interior clean, slight edge stain, binding tight, light wear to covers.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Sea water: Cycles of the major elements (Benchmark papers in geology ; 45) 
exclusive distributor, Halsted Press 1977 0879332913 Unknown Binding Used: Good 
Interior clean, binding tight, light to moderate wear to covers.  
Price: 180.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Foreign Relations of the United States, 1961-1963, Vol 11, Cuba 1962-1963 (Foreign Relations of the United States) 
United States Government Printing 1997-03 0160452104 Hardcover Used: Like New 
Fine. Crisp, clean, fresh, bright.  
Price: 380.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Corporate Counsel's Guide to Alternative Dispute Resolution Techniques 
Thomson West 2004 0929576012  Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Ex-library with typical marking. Interior clean, binding sound, light wear to covers. Updated through May 2004.  
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Discovery Toys Place & Trace 
Discovery Toys  Toy Collectible: Good Toy 
This older version of Discovery Toys Place and Trace has 18 pieces on 3 rectangular plastic bases. Pieces and bases are in very good, lightly used condition. Box is in good condition with abraided area on top, as if a stick or label has been removed taking with it part of the box surface.  
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Volkswagen Quantum Official Factory Repair Manual 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985: Including Gasoline and Turbo Diesel (Volkswagen Service Manuals) 
Bentley Pub 1985 0837603552 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Interior clean, binding tight. Covers creased, chipped and beginning to delaminate in several spots around edges. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Thomas & Friends - Pull N Go Lady 
Tomy Toy New Toy 
Brand New. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Indoor Air '93: Proceedings of the 6th International Conference on Indoor Air Quality and Climate, Helsinki, Finland, July 4-8, 1993 
Indoor Air '93 1993 9512215659 Used: Very Good 
Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Interiors clean, bindings tight, light wear to covers. 8 volume set. Proceedings volume 1-6, Workshop Summaries booklet and Program booklet.  
Price: 500.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Infosec Handbook: An Information Systems Security Reference Guide 
Arca Systems, Incorporated 1993-04 0963618407 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Interior clean, binding good, moderate wear to covers, front cover curl. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Advances in Structure Research By Diffraction Methods, Volumes 1-5 
Pergamon 1964-74 Used: Very Good 
Very Good Interior clean, binding tight. Light wear to covers. Dust jacket condition varies from good to poor. Volume 3 dust jacket missing. Volume 4 dust jacket torn. Other dust jackets are good. Previous owner's bookplate and inventory notation inside front covers. Volume 1 has foxing.  
Price: 120.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Annals of Dyslexia, Volume 50 
International Dyslexia Assoc 2000 Used: Very Good 
Near Fine Still in original publisher's shrinkwrap.  
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Annals of Dyslexia, Volume 49 
International Dyslexia Assoc 1999 Used: Very Good 
Near Fine Lightly used.  
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Annals of Dyslexia, Volume 49 
International Dyslexia Assoc 1999 Used: Very Good 
Near Fine Top right corner lightly bumped, else fine. Lightly used.  
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Annals of Dyslexia, Volume 45 
International Dyslexia Assoc 1995 Used: Very Good 
Near Fine Top spine lightly bumped, else fine. Lightly used.  
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Annals of Dyslexia, Volume 47 
International Dyslexia Assoc 1997 Used: Very Good 
Near Fine Scratch on rear cover. Lightly used.  
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Annals of Dyslexia, Volume 47 
International Dyslexia Assoc 1997 Used: Very Good 
Near Fine Lightly used, slight shelfwear to covers, else fine  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Annals of Dyslexia, Volume 48 
International Dyslexia Assoc 1998 Used: Very Good 
Near Fine Lightly used.  
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Annals of Dyslexia, Volume 42 
International Dyslexia Assoc 1992 Used: Very Good 
Near Fine Lightly used.  
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Anti-Cancer Drug Design: Volume 5, Number 1 February 1990 
MacMillan Press 1990 Used: Very Good 
Very Good Interior clean, expect for notations on title page. Binding sound. Light wear to covers.  
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Basic Information on Travel to Socialist Czechoslovakia 
Government Committee Tourism 1975 Used: Good 
Good, no dj 26 pages, Maps, illustrations, unique artifact of Iron Curtain Europe  
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Boulevard Journal of Contemporary Writing, Volume 7 Number 1 
Drexel University 1992 Used: Very Good 
Very good Lightly used, interior clean, binding tight and uncreased Spring 1992, no. 19  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Gipfeltreffen: Ergebnis Des Wettbewerbs Um Den Wilhelm-Busch-Preis Fur Karikatur Und Kritische Grafik 1987 
Gerstenberg Verlag 1987 Used: Very Good 
VG  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Konikowski Sizilianisch Mit C3: Das System 
Munster International 1989 Used: Good 
Good Covers smudged, interior clean, binding tight  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Learning Disabilities Research and Practice, Volume 10 Number 4 
CFEC 1995 Used: Very Good 
Very Good Interior clean, binding tight and uncreased. Light wear to covers. Volume 10, number 4, 1995  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Learning Disabilities Research and Practice, Volume 11 Number 1 
CFEC 1996 Used: Very Good 
Very Good Interior clean, binding tight and uncreased. Light wear to covers. Volume 11, number 1, 1996  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Learning Disabilities Research and Practice, Volume 11 Number 2 
CFEC 1996 Used: Very Good 
Very Good Interior clean, binding tight and uncreased. Light wear to covers. Volume 11, number 2, 1996  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Mechwarrior 2 Battlepack Manual 
FaSA Corporation 1997 Used: Good 
Good Moderate wear to covers, rear cover creased. Interior clean, binding tight and uncreased Part Number: CD2-4000-260-U3  
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Medieval Cloisonne Enamels at Georgian State Museum of Fine Arts 
1984 Used: Very Good 
VG in VG DJ 160 pages, gold cloth binding Text in Russian, with some sections translated to English  
Price: 160.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Pictures From the Italian Telephone Directories 1993 
Seat Publications 1993 1st Used: Like New 
Fine/Fine  
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Scooby-Doo Unmasked 
THQ 2006-09-08 Video Game Used: Acceptable Video Game 
GameBoy Advance. Includes game cartridge, manual and box. Game cartridge lightly used, 1 corner of box chewed. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 The Coles in America: 1790 to 1997 
Halbert's 1998 Used: Very Good 
Very Good Interior clean, binding tight. Light wear to covers. 2 volume set.  
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 West's Military Justice Reporter, Volume 1 
West Publishing 1978 Used: Good 
Good Interior clean, binding sound. Covers heavily worn. Corners bumped.  
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BirdBookstore.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com